Posted by: feralfish | May 9, 2008

Who’s gonna stop him?

This man is a monster. He will drink as much pee and eat as many bugs and snakes for second breakfast as it takes to get the ring to the mountain. And if he needs to gut a hobbit or two to sleep in for the night, so be it.

Share It!
Advertisements

Responses

  1. he may walk into mordor but Ray Meers will walk in, make himself a small house for the night and dine on roast goblin with just a hint of locally acquired herbs, then he’ll wrestle a troll in the morning

  2. @C0nt1nu1ty

    Yeah, he does kinda have Bear beat. What really needs to be done is all these survivor types (Bear Grylls, Ray Mears, Les Stroud, Gordon Ramsey, Etc) and drop them on a jungle island with nothing but a knife. There they would hunt each other, Battle Royale style, and the last one standing would be made king or given a jillion dollars or something. Some TV exec has gotta be willing to pony up for this because it would be the best television ever created.

    I have a feeling that in this sort of situation, Bear would wake up one morning to find his beloved camera crew eviscerated and draped all over the camp site.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: